home | login | register | DMCA | contacts | help | donate |      

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
А Б В Г Д Е Ж З И Й К Л М Н О П Р С Т У Ф Х Ц Ч Ш Щ Э Ю Я


my bookshelf | genres | recommend | rating of books | rating of authors | reviews | new | форум | collections | читалки | авторам | add
fantasy
space fantasy
fantasy is horrors
heroic
prose
  military
  child
  russian
detective
  action
  child
  ironical
  historical
  political
western
adventure
adventure (child)
child's stories
love
religion
antique
Scientific literature
biography
business
home pets
animals
art
history
computers
linguistics
mathematics
religion
home_garden
sport
technique
publicism
philosophy
chemistry
close

Loading...


Characters List

Abernathy, Sergeant Lawrence, Imperial Cadre-leader, Fire Team Bravo, 1st Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Abrams, Jesse-permanent undersecretary, Imperial Foreign Ministry.

Abruzzi, Lloyd-Group Leader, Freedom Alliance Liberation Army.

Adams, Corporal Jake, Imperial Cadre-Tannis Cateau's assigned wingman for Operation Clean Sweep.

Ahearn, Captain Leon, Imperial Marine Corps-CO, Bravo Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 3012th Brigade.

Alexsov, Captain Gregor Borissovich-James Howell's chief of staff.

Alves, Lieutenant Akama, Imperial Cadre-CO, 3rd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre (Louvain).

Alwyn, Captain Madison, Imperial Cadre-CO, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Anders, Lieutenant Boyce, Imperial Fleet-a Soissons System Fortress Command tracking officer.

Andersson, Corporal Erik, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 1st Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre. Later lieutenant (see below).

Andersson, Lieutenant Erik, Imperial Cadre-CO, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre (Louvain).

Androniko, Major Aleka, Imperial Cadre-XO, Camp Cochrane.

Arbatov, General Dugald, Imperial Cadre-CO, Imperial Cadre.

Arun, Sergeant First Class Namrata, Imperial Cadre-squad leader, 2nd Squad, 2nd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Ashmead, Corporal Jeremy, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 3rd Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Aubert, Jasper-Crown Governor, Gyangtse.

Barr, Commander Quentin-CO "pirate" destroyer Harpy.

Becker, Captain Adriana, Imperial Marine Corps-CO, Bravo Company, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

Beckett, Corporal Digory, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Bravo, 3rd Squad, 3rd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre. Later master sergeant (see below).

Beckett, Master Sergeant Digory, Imperial Cadre-platoon sergeant, 2nd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre (Louvain).

Ben Belkassem, Inspector Ferhat, Ministry of Justice-an Operations Branch inspector assigned to the Franconian Sector.

Bennett, Major Alexander, Imperial Marine Corps-CO, Marine Detachment, HMS Ctesiphon.

Beregovoi, Lieutenant Boris Adrianovich, Imperial Marine Corps-staff intelligence officer, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

Bergerat, Private C'esar, Imperial Marine Corps-rifleman, Fire Team Bravo, 3rd Squad, 2nd Platoon, Bravo Company, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

Boniface, Captain Sigmund ("Siggy"), Imperial Marine Corps-CO, Bravo Company, Marine Detachment, HMS Ctesiphon.

Bonrepaux, Corporal 'Edouard, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 1st Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Branigan, Corporal Manfred, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Bravo, 1st Squad, 3rd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Brinkman, Vice Admiral Amos, Imperial Fleet-Admiral Gomez's second-in-command, Franconia Fleet District.

Brno, Governor Emily-Crown Governor, Mathison's World.

Brookman, Master Sergeant John, Imperial Cadre-platoon sergeant, 3rd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Bruckner, Sergeant Clarissa, Imperial Marine Corps-squad leader, 2nd Squad, 2nd Platoon, Bravo Company, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

Burkhart, Cornelius-Group Leader, Freedom Alliance Liberation Army.

Canaris, Jennifer Abigail-Imperial Minister of Justice.

Cateau, Corporal Tannis, Imperial Cadre-rifleman/medic, 1st Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre. Later major (see below).

Cateau, Major Tannis, Imperial Cadre (Medical Branch)-Alicia DeVries's assigned physician.

Chernienko, Corporal Ingrid, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 3rd Squad, 3rd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Chiawa, Captain Karsang Dawa-CO, Alpha Company, 1st Battalion, 1st Capital Regiment, Gyangtse Planetary Militia.

Chisholm, Lieutenant Andrew ("Andy")-second officer of the free-trader Star Runner.

Choi, The Honorable Karen-Imperial Minister of the Interior.

Chu, Corporal Helena, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 1st Squad, 2nd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Chul, Corporal Byung Cha, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 1st Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Cortez, Sir Donovan-Imperial Minister of Justice.

Cronkite, Master Sergeant Denise, Imperial Cadre-platoon leader, 2nd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Cusherwa, Major Ang Chembal-CO, 3rd Battalion, 1st Capital Regiment, Gyangtse Planetary Militia.

d'Amcourt, Commander Henry-James Howell's logistics officer.

de Nijs, Corporal Karin, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Bravo, 2nd Squad, 2nd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

de Reibeck, Lieutenant Pablo, Imperial Cadre (Medical Branch)-Alicia DeVries' physical therapist.

DeVries, Captain Alicia Dierdre, Imperial Cadre.

DeVries, Clarissa Sinead-Alicia DeVries's younger sister.

DeVries, Collum-Alicia DeVries's father.

DeVries, Dr. Fiona Eleanora O'Shaughnessy-Alicia DeVries's mother.

DeVries, Steven Sebastian-Alicia DeVries's younger brother.

Diomedes, Captain Kostatina, Imperial Marine Corps-CO, Charlie Company, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

Doorn, Corporal Michael, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 1st Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Dubois, Corporal Benjamin, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Bravo, 1st Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

DuPuy, Corporal Serena, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 3rd Squad, 2nd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Erickson, Brigadier Lawrence, Imperial Marine Corps-CO, 517th Brigade.

Falconi, Commodore Tadeoshi-CO, Falconi's Falcons.

Filipov, Corporal Alexandra, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Bravo, 1st Squad, 3rd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Ford, Surgeon Commander Hillary, Imperial Fleet-Surgeon Captain Okanami's chief neurologist.

Fuchien, Lewis-a Dewent smuggler/businessman.

Gennady, Senator Edward-member of the Imperial Senate and founder of the Center for Human-Interspecies Relations Policy.

Geoffrey, Duke-Duke of Shallingsport.

Gilroy, Staff Sergeant Henry, Imperial Cadre-squad leader, 2nd Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Giolitti, Lieutenant Charles, Jungian Navy-a naval officer assigned to the MaGuire Customs Service.

Gomez, Admiral Lady Rosario, Baroness Nova Tampico and Knight of the Solar Cross, Imperial Fleet-CO, Franconia Fleet District.

Granger, Lieutenant Jeremiah, Imperial Fleet-CO HMS Shuriken and senior officer present, Gyangtse System.

Gresham, Colonel Judson, Imperial Cadre (retired)-a Cadre recruiting officer.

Haroldson, Staff Sergeant Greta, Imperial Marine Corps-Alicia DeVries's roommate on Jepperson.

Hartwell, Corporal Imogene, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 1st Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Hayden IV, Planetary King, Fuller.

Hennessey, Sergeant Jake, Imperial Cadre-Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Heyter, Lieutenant Lois-tracking officer aboard mercenary battleship Audacious.

Hill, Sergeant Major Cassius, Imperial Marine Corps-battalion sergeant major, Alicia DeVries's training battalion.

Hillman, Staff Sergeant Celestine, Imperial Cadre-squad leader, 3rd Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Hilton, PFC Gregory, Imperial Marine Corps-rifleman, Fire Team Bravo, 3rd Squad, 2nd Platoon, Bravo Company, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

Hirshfield, Staff Sergeant Janson, Imperial Marine Corps-senior company clerk, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

Horth, Vice Admiral Rebecca ("Becky"), Imperial Fleet-CO, Soissons System Fortress Command.

Howard, Corporal Alec, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 2nd Squad, 3rd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Howell, Commodore James-field commander of the "pirates" raiding the Franconia Sector.

Hudson, Captain John, Imperial Marine Corps-chief medical officer, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

Hugin, Lieutenant Commander Jeremiah-Arlen Monkoto's XO on Ringbolt.

Hunter, Lieutenant Vincent, Imperial Marine Corps-communications officer, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Regiment, 317th Brigade.

Hyde, Dr. Maxwell (Major, retired), Imperial Cadre-senior physician, Camp Cochrane.

Inglewood, Corporal Martha, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Bravo, 1st Squad, 2nd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre (Louvain).

Ivanov, Brigadier Dominik-CO, Elysium planetary militia.

Jackson, Sergeant Julio, Imperial Marine Corps-squad leader, 1st Squad, 3rd Platoon, Bravo Company, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

Jacoby, Edward-a drug dealer on the planet Dewent.

Jefferson, Lieutenant Angelique Adrianovna, Imperial Cadre-CO, 2nd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre (Louvain).

Johansson, Private Evita, Imperial Marine Corps-rifleman, Fire Team Alpha, 3rd Squad, 2nd Platoon, Bravo Company, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

Jongdomba, Brigadier Lobsang Phurba-CO, Gyangtse Planetary Militia.

Jurawski, Admiral Lord Alvin, Imperial Fleet-First Space Lord, Terran Empire.

Jurgensen, Lieutenant Adam, Imperial Marine Corps-CO, 2nd Platoon, Alpha Company, Marine Detachment, HMS Ctesiphon.

Kalachian, Corporal Vartkes, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 1st Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Karpov, Brigadier Gennadi Sergich, Imperial Cadre-CO, Camp Cochrane.

Keita, Brigadier Sir Arthur, Imperial Cadre-second in command, Imperial Cadre.

Keller, Corporal Jackson, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Bravo, 2nd Squad, 2nd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Kereku, Sir Enobakhare-Imperial Governor, Martinson Crown Sector.

Khanbadze, Private Ang Tarki-rifleman, Echo Company, 1st Battalion, 1st Capital Regiment, Gyangtse Planetary Militia.

Kiely, Corporal Thomas, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 1st Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Knutsen, Master Sergeant Catarina, Imperial Cadre-platoon sergeant, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre (Louvain).

Kowalska, Master Sergeant Anna, Imperial Cadre-platoon sergeant, 3rd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre (Louvain).

Kr'ol, Corporal James, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Bravo, 3rd Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre. Later company first sergeant (see below).

Kr'ol, First Sergeant James, Imperial Cadre-company first sergeant, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre (Louvain).

Kuramochi, Lieutenant Chiyeko, Imperial Marine Corps-CO, 23 Platoon, Bravo Company, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade. Later captain (see below).

Kuramochi, Captain Chiyeko, Imperial Marine Corps-CO, Delta Company, Marine Detachment, HMS Ctesiphon.

Labin, Gustav-Anton Yerensky's Ching-Hai agent.

Lakshindo, Sergeant Nursamden Nyima-Alpha Company, 1st Battalion, 1st Capital Regiment, Gyangtse Planetary Militia.

Lehman, Lady Frederica Sinead, Countess Miller-Imperial Minister of War.

Leibniz, Admiral Mikhail, Imperial Fleet-CO, Operation Clean Sweep supporting task force.

Lewinsky, Captain Broderick, Imperial Marine Corps-CO, Alpha Company, Marine Detachment, HMS Ctesiphon.

Lhukpa, Sergeant Chamba Mingma-Alpha Company, 1st Battalion, 1st Capital Regiment, Gyangtse Planetary Militia.

Lowai, Jokuri Asaro'o-Director of Industrial Development, Duchy of Shallingsport.

MacEntee, Corporal Ewan, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 2nd Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

MacKane, Andrew Clement, Baron Yuroba-Imperial Minister of War.

Madison, Sir Jeffrey-Imperial Foreign Minister.

Madsen, Corporal Harold, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 2nd Squad, 2nd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre (Louvain).

Mainwaring, Captain Theodosia-captain of the free-trader Star Runner.

Malloy, Allen, Earl of Stanhope-Imperial Minister of Out-World Affairs.

Marat, Rear Admiral Crinan, Imperial Fleet-Port Admiral, Soissons.

Maserati, Lieutenant Edwin, Imperial Cadre-Colonel Oscar McGruder's assistant (see below).

Masolle, Lieutenant Francesca, Imperial Cadre-CO, 2nd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Masterman, Commander Adela, Imperial Fleet-senior plotting officer, Elysium System Fortress Command.

Mastroianni, Corporal Carlotta, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 3rd Squad, 2nd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre (Louvain).

McGruder, Colonel Oscar, Imperial Cadre-a Cadre evaluation officer.

McGwire, Sergeant Alan, Imperial Cadre-leader, Fire Team Alpha, 1st Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

McIlhenny, Colonel Benjamin, Imperial Marine Corps-senior intelligence officer, attached to Admiral Gomez's staff.

McSwain, Sondra-Lewis Fuchien's accountant.

Medrano, PFC Leocadio ("Leo"), Imperial Marine Corps-plasma gunner, Fire Team Bravo, 3rd Squad, 2nd Platoon, Bravo Company, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

Megaira-an alpha-synth AI.

Megaira-the starship in which Megaira lives.

Mende, Private Dabhuti Lhakpa-rifleman, Echo Company, 1st Battalion, 1st Capital Regiment, Gyangtse Planetary Militia.

Metternich, Sergeant Abraham ("Abe"), Imperial Marine Corps-squad leader, 3rd Squad, 2nd Platoon, Bravo Company, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

Miller, Countess-see Lady Frederica Sinead Lehman, above.

Monkoto, Admiral Simon-CO, Monkoto's Mercenaries ("Monkoto's Maniacs").

Monkoto, Captain Arlen-younger brother of Simon Monkoto.

Morales, Captain Francisco, Imperial Fleet-CO, HMS Implacable.

Moyano, Corporal Samantha, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 1st Squad, 2nd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Mueller, Gavin-Foreign Minister, Onyx System.

Munming, Corporal Ngawang Phurba-grenadier, Echo Company, 1st Battalion, 1st Capital Regiment, Gyangtse Planetary Militia.

Murphy, Emperor Seamus II-Emperor of Humanity.

Murphy, Empress Maire-Empress of Humanity, the mother of the current Emperor.

Nawa, Chepal Dawa-a senior lieutenant of Namkha Pasang Pankarma.

Nawa, Lieutenant Tuchi Phurba-CO, 2nd Platoon, Alpha Company, 1st Battalion, 1st Capital Regiment, Gyangtse Planetary Militia.

Nordbo, Corporal Astrid, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Bravo, 1st Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Obermeyer, Patricia-Sector Governor Sir Enobakhare Kereku's chief of staff.

O'Clery, Corporal Flannan, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Bravo, 1st Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Okahara, Lieutenant Jeff-executive officer of the free-trader Star Runner.

Okanami, Surgeon Captain Ralph, Imperial Fleet-senior medical officer, Mathison's World relief.

O'Kane, Commodore Matthew-CO, O'Kane's Free Company.

Onassis, Master Sergeant Adolfo, Imperial Cadre-platoon sergeant, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Orrin, Lieutenant James, Imperial Fleet-Commander Adela Masterman's senior assistant.

Ortiz, Captain Homer-CO "pirate" battlecruiser Poltava.

Osayaba, Corporal Obaseki, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Bravo, 1st Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Oselli, Corporal Brian, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Bravo, 1st Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

O'Shaughnessy, Commodore John Liam, Imperial Fleet-Alicia DeVries's deceased uncle.

O'Shaughnessy, Sergeant Major Sebastian, Imperial Marine Corps-Alicia DeVries's grandfather.

Pa'al, Lieutenant 'Agoston, Imperial Cadre-CO, 3rd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Padorje, Chosa Pendo-CO, Echo Company, 1st Battalion, 1st Capital Regiment, Gyangtse Planetary Militia.

Palacios, Major Serafina, Imperial Marine Corps-CO, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

Paldorje, Private Chopali Mingma-rifleman, Echo Company, 1st Battalion, 1st Capital Regiment, Gyangtse Planetary Militia.

Pankarma, Namkha Pasang-leader of the Gyangtse Liberation Front.

Perez, Commander Isidor, Imperial Fleet-CO, HMS Gryphon.

Perlman, Corporal Malachai, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Bravo, 1st Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Philip, Grand Duke-Prime Minister of the Terran Empire.

Pilaskov, Chief Oliver-Arlen Monkoto's senior noncom on Ringbolt.

Quintana, Oscar, Lieutenant Commander Defiant-Wyvern nobleman and contact for James Howell's "pirates."

Rahman, Commander Killian-senior fire control officer, Procyon (James Howell's flagship).

Ramji, Corporal Nicholas, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Bravo, 2nd Squad, 3rd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Rendlemann, Commander George-James Howell's senior tactical officer.

Resdyrn niha Turbach-James Howell's contact with the Rishathan Sphere.

Rethmeryk niha Theryian-Shernsia niha Theryian's successor as farthi chir Theryian

Rivera, Jaime-Group Leader, Freedom Alliance Liberation Army.

Ryan, Lieutenant Calvin, Imperial Marine Corps-CO, heavy weapons platoon, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

Salaka, Lieutenant Tsimbuti Pemba-CO, 1st Platoon, Alpha Company, 1st Battalion, 1st Capital Regiment, Gyangtse Planetary Militia.

Salgado, 'Akos-Planetary Governor Jasper Aubert's chief of staff.

Sampson, Brigadier Aaron, Imperial Marine Corps-CO, 317th Brigade.

Sandusky, Corporal Christopher, Imperial Marine Corps-team leader, Fire Team Alpha, 3rd Squad, 2nd Platoon, Bravo Company, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

Shai, Corporal Hau-zhi, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Bravo, 1st Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Shangup, President Kapkye Lhakpa-Planetary President, Gyangtse.

Shapiro, Captain Chaim, Imperial Marine Corps-CO, Delta Company, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

Sharwa, Colonel Ang Chirgan-CO, 1st Capital Regiment, Gyangtse Planetary Militia.

Shernsiya niha Theryian-Rishathan senior war mother and farthi chir ("mother of mothers") of Clan Theryian.

Shidahari, Corporal Allen, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 3rd Squad, 2nd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Shu, Commander Rachel-James Howell's senior intelligence officer.

Shwang, Shau-pang-Section Leader, Freedom Alliance Liberation Army.

Sikorsky, Surgeon Lieutenant Natalie, Imperial Fleet-ship's surgeon, HMS Vindication, detached for SAR, Mathison's World.

Singh, Lieutenant Albert, Imperial Fleet (retired)-a "pirate" strike leader.

Skogen, Corporal Adam, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Bravo, 2nd Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Solu, Private Chepal Pemba-Alpha Company, 1st Battalion, 1st Capital Regiment, Gyangtse Planetary Militia.

Sosa, Corporal Jack, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 2nd Squad, 3rd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre (Louvain).

Star Runner-the starship Megaira's free-trader alias.

Stone, Corporal Frederica, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 2nd Squad, 3rd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre (Louvain).

Strassmann, Lieutenant Tobias, Imperial Cadre-CO, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Suarez, Inspector Hector, Ministry of Justice-CO, Justice Ministry strike force for Operation Clean Sweep.

Tanner, Lieutenant Ruth-purser of the free-trader Star Runner.

Tarbaneau, Captain Esther-CO, the Star Assassins.

Teng, Corporal Rwyun-yin, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 3rd Squad, 1st Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Thaktu, Ang Jangmu-Namkha Pasang Pankarma's second in command, Gyangtse Liberation Front.

Thompson, Surgeon Commander Valentine, Imperial Fleet-one of Surgeon Captain Okanami's surgical team members.

Th"ones, Sergeant Ludovic, Imperial Cadre-company clerk (and Alicia DeVries's wingman), Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre (Louvain).

Tigh, Colonel Arturo, Imperial Marine Corps-CO, Jefferson Field Security Command, Soissons.

Tisiphone-one of the three Greek Furies.

Trammell, Captain Kevin, Imperial Marine Corps-CO, Alpha Company, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

Trang, Commodore Oliver, Imperial Fleet-CO, Elysium System Fortress Command.

Treadwell, Fleet Admiral Subrahmanyan-Imperial Governor, Franconia Sector.

Truman, Major Samuel, Imperial Marine Corps-CO, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Regiment, 317th Brigade.

Ulujuk, Corporal Robert, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 2nd Squad, 3rd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Ustanov, Colonel Tyler, Imperial Marine Corps-CO, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

von Hamel, Captain Marius, Imperial Marine Corps-CO, Elysium planetary garrison.

Watanabe, Commander Hirokichi-junior fire control officer, Procyon (James Howell's flagship).

Watts, Captain Wadislaw, Imperial Marine Corps-intelligence specialist attached to support the Imperial Cadre. Later promoted to colonel.

Westfeldt, Admiral Yussuf-CO, Westfeldt's Wolves.

Wheaton, Gunnery Sergeant Michael "Mike," Imperial Marine Corps-platoon sergeant, 2nd Platoon, Bravo Company, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

Winfield, Sergeant Major Samuel, Imperial Marine Corps-battalion sergeant major, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.

Wu, Captain Kathryn, Imperial Fleet-CO, HMS Tsushima.

Yerensky, Anton-a MaGuire smuggler who charters Star Runner.

Yrj"o, Corporal Rauha, Imperial Cadre-Fire Team Alpha, 1st Squad, 3rd Platoon, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Yu, Sergeant Jonas-a member of Albert Singh's strike group.

Yuroba, Baron (see MacKane, Andrew Clement, above).

Yussuf, First Sergeant Pamela, Imperial Cadre-company first sergeant, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Regiment, 5th Brigade, Imperial Cadre.

Zigair, Private Frinkelo, Imperial Marine Corps-grenadier, Fire Team Bravo, 3rd Squad, 2nd Platoon, Bravo Company, Recon Battalion, 1st Regiment, 517th Brigade.


Epilogue | In Fury Born |







Loading...